Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Chinasky Electronics Co., Limited

10 Ports Poe Switch, Poe Switch, Power Over Ethernet manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1000Mbps 10 Ports Poe Switch with 2 SFP Ports (POE0802SFP-3), 12VDC 10A 4CH CCTV Camera Power Distribution Box with Ce (12VDC10A4P), 2 Port SFP + 16 Port RJ45 Ethernet Gigabit Switch (SW1602SFPS-3) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product POE Switch Active POE Switch 1000Mbps 10 Ports Poe Switch with 2 SFP Ports (POE0802SFP-3)

1000Mbps 10 Ports Poe Switch with 2 SFP Ports (POE0802SFP-3)

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
50-499 500+
FOB Unit Price: US $55 US $53
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
50-499 US $55
500+ US $53
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Year
Transport Package: Paper Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Cash

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: POE0802SFP-3
  • Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Ports: 10
  • Match: Vlan Isolation
  • Weight: 1.2kg
  • Specification: 225mm*105mm*32mm
  • HS Code: 851762
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 1000Mbps
  • Package Size: 300mm*175mm*100mm
  • Default Mode: Common Switch
  • Trademark: Chinasky
  • Origin: China
Product Description
1000Mbps 10 Ports PoE Switch with 2 SFP Ports (POE0802SFP-3)

Description:
8GE POE+2SFP.
Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab.
Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing.
Support POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE.
Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
Auto MDI/MDIX.
Upstream port lightning protection.
MAX 30W, MAX power 120W.
Store-and-forward.
All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
Zero QFD, self-adaption.
Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.
 
Specifications:
1000Mbps 10 Ports PoE Switch with 2 SFP Ports (POE0802SFP-3)
ModelPOE0802SFP-3
Electric Port1000M POE8
SFP2
 
 
 Function
Exchange
Mechanism
Store-and-forward
Exchange Capacity16G
MAC 4K
  
Environmental
Working Temperature:0ºC~40ºC
Storage temperature :-40ºC~70ºC
Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing
POE IEEE802.3af/at, MAX 30W, MAX power 120W
powerDC52V 2.5A   AC 110~220V 50/60HZ
 
 
Network protocol
IEEE 802.3X
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T G
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X G
IEEE 802.3af /IEEE 802.3at 
IEEE 802.3x Flow control
Default
Mode
Common switch 
MatchVLAN isolation 
 
Speed
Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex
 
 
Network Media
10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(cat 3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(cat 5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5 (cat 5e)and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)
1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
Physical SpecificationsProduct Size:225mm*105mm*32mm(L*W*H)
package Size:300mm*175mm*100mm(L*W*H)
1.2kg
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Leo
*From:
To: Mr. Leo
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now