Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Chinasky Electronics Co., Limited

8 Port Poe Switch, Poe Switch, Full Gigabit Poe Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 8 Port Poe Switch with 2 SFP 2 Ge Full Gigabit Poe Switch (POE0822SFPB-3), 12VDC 10A 4CH CCTV Camera Power Distribution Box with Ce (12VDC10A4P), 2 Port SFP + 16 Port RJ45 Ethernet Gigabit Switch (SW1602SFPS-3) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product POE Switch Optical PoE Switch 8 Port Poe Switch with 2 SFP 2 Ge Full Gigabit Poe Switch (POE0822SFPB-3)

8 Port Poe Switch with 2 SFP 2 Ge Full Gigabit Poe Switch (POE0822SFPB-3)

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
50-499 500+
FOB Unit Price: US $92 US $90
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
50-499 US $92
500+ US $90
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100000 PCS Per Year
Transport Package: Packing Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, cash

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: POE0822SFPB-3
  • Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Ports: 12
  • Poe Ports: 12 Ports(8 Port Poe+2 Port Net+2SFP)
  • Power: 30W
  • Dimension: 285mm*215mm*45mm
  • Trademark: Chinasky
  • Origin: China
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 1000Mbps
  • Poe Standard: IEEE 802.3af /IEEE 802.3at
  • Application: Poe Camera
  • Port Output Power: IEEE802.3af/at, Max 30W, Max Power 150W
  • Delivery Time: 5-12 Working Days
  • Specification: CE, RoHS
  • HS Code: 851762
Product Description
8 Port Poe Switch with 2 SFP 2 GE Full Gigabit Poe Switch (POE0822SFPB-3)
 
POE0822SFPB-3 is applied to POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE, and easy for network transmission.
This device comes with SFP port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.

 
Main Features
  *8GE POE+2GE+2SFP.
  *Comply to IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,802.3X,802.3z.
  *Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing.
  *Support POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE.
  *Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
  *Auto MDI/MDIX.
  *Upstream port lightning protection.
  *MAX 30W, MAX power 150W.
  *Store-and-forward.
  *All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
  *Zero QFD, self-adaption.
  *Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.
 
Specification
ModelPOE0822SFPB-3
 
Port
1000M Rj4510(8 port POE+2 port Net)
1000M SFP2
FunctionExchange MechanismStore-and-forward
Exchange Capacity16G
MAC8K
EnvironmentalWorking Temperature:0ºC~40ºC
Storage temperature :-40ºC~70ºC
Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing
Storage humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing
POEIEEE802.3af/at, MAX 30W, MAX power 150W
powerAC110-265V 2.5A
Network protocolIEEE 802.3X
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X G
IEEE 802.3af /IEEE 802.3at
IEEE 802.3x Flow control
IEEE 802.1q VLAN Bridge operation
Default ModeCommon switch
MatchVLAN isolation
SpeedEthernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex
Network Media10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3 and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5 and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5 and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)
1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
Physical SpecificationsProduct Size:285mm*215mm*45mm(L*W*H)
package Size:410mm*280mm*95mm(L*W*H)
2kg

Product Display

8 Port Poe Switch with 2 SFP 2 Ge Full Gigabit Poe Switch (POE0822SFPB-3)
8 Port Poe Switch with 2 SFP 2 Ge Full Gigabit Poe Switch (POE0822SFPB-3)


Certificate
8 Port Poe Switch with 2 SFP 2 Ge Full Gigabit Poe Switch (POE0822SFPB-3)


WHY CHOOSE US
 8 Port Poe Switch with 2 SFP 2 Ge Full Gigabit Poe Switch (POE0822SFPB-3)

1. Long History and Stable Production
We have more than 10 years' experience in the CCTV security and surveillance industry.
We have exported our products to more than 50 countries and regions, such as the USA, UK, Italy, Spain, Netherland, Portugal, France, New Zealand, Singapore, South Africa, Mexico, Colombia, etc.
Our production capacity is stable. We can arrange the shipment to you in time .
 
2. Strict Quality Control System         
We have strict quality control system. All of our technicians are professional. They are strict on quality control.
Before order, we can send the samples for your testing . We ensure the quality is the same as bulk order.
 
3.Prompt Response
We will reply to you within 8 hours in working days.
 
4. Prompt Delivery
We can usually deliver goods between 7 to 15 days.
We have good cooperation with many professional forwarders here. We can send the goods to you on time.
 
5. Long Warranty Time
Our warranty time is two years.
If there is something wrong with the products we sell, we will support you with technical analysis and solutions. We will also supply replacements if necessary.
We have sold a lot in the USA market for over 10 years and with very few bad feedbacks. The failure rate is less than 1%.

6.FREE Lifetime Technical Support
Our technical support is provided freely throughout pre-sale, on-sale and after-sale.

7.Knowledgeable Sales & Support Staff
We have a strict staff selection criteria and training system.

8.Outstanding Customer Testimonials

9.We NEVER Sell or Share Your Information
Without your permission, we will never sell or share your information to any person or company.

10. We Have Long-Term Development Planning
Our purpose is not simply to make money. We intend to make the brand reputation with 3 to 5 years. So we pay great attention to quality and service.
 
 
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Leo
*From:
To: Mr. Leo
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now